What we Offer

Making Your Events Unforgettable

When only the most spectacular occasion will do, Lose The Lads Magicians is the number one party agency to arrange the event.

  • Valentine's Day
  • Wedding Day
  • Anniversary
  • New baby
  • Bachlorette Party
  • Business
  • Birthdays
  • Graduation day
What We Do

When only the most spectacular occasion will do, Lose The Lads Magicians is the number one party agency to arrange the event.
Specialising in all things wedding related, from the big day itself to bachelorette parties and anniversary celebrations, our creative agency may be a relative newcomer to the marketplace, but we have already proved to be exceptionally popular among those who are looking for something truly special to mark the key moments in life.

Read more

Meet our Team

Who are the ladies behind Lose The Lads Magicians?

Here, we take a closer look at the three key players behind the magic, what makes them tick, and their role on the team.

Madeline Fletcher

It was Madeline who finally persuaded the other ladies to take the plunge and to set up Lose The Lads Magicians in 2015.

Carrie Gray

The baby of the group, Carrie Gray was born on 18th March 1986 in Reading, Berkshire.

Christina Rowe

Christina was born on 26th November 1985 in Stratford, East London.

Featured Services

Catering

Food is the heart and soul of any special event, and getting the menu right can make or break your occasion.

Media Services

Creating a lasting memory of your special event is key to a memorable experience.

Venue Selection

Choosing the perfect venue for your special occasion is instrumental to its success

All Services

They Say

Latest From The Blog
ALT NAME

Historical Venues

If there's one thing that the UK has plenty of, it is stunning historical wedding venues. No matter where in the country you are located, you are sure to find a beautiful castle or country house that boasts an impressive heritage to add an extra dimension to your big day.

Read More

ALT NAME

Romantic Venues

If you are celebrating your wedding anniversary, what better way to mark the occasion than by planning a romantic getaway for two. An anniversary vacation is the ideal way to rekindle the spark of passion and to take some time to reconnect with each other in a beautiful and intimate setting.

Read More

ALT NAME

The World's Oldest Married Couple

Although not exactly celebrities, this couple's achievement certainly deserves celebrating. 2015 saw the world's oldest married couple celebrating 90 years of marriage in Bradford. The couple had a combined age of 213 and were married in India in a Sikh wedding ceremony when the country was still being ruled by the British. The couple relocated to Bradford in the 1960s and celebrated their special day with their 8 children, 27 grandchildren and 23 great grandchildren. To mark the impressive achievement, the couple were asked to open a shopping centre and to lead the community in Bradford's Girlington Parade.

Read More